Toastmasters - UK and Ireland       
   
Toastmasters - UK and Ireland
Home 
Username:

Password:

 Remember me



I forgot my password

Don't have an account yet?
You can register for FREE


 UK and Ireland
 Welcome
   District Officers
   District Newsletters
   Our Blog
 District History
   Past District Governors
   District Speech Contest Winner
 Find a club - maps

Past District Governors      
 
Past District Governors

Year

District Governor

Club

 

2013/14

Luanne Kent

Castleknock Toastmasters

 

2012/13

Freddie Daniels

Holborn Speakers

Select Distinguished District Nr 13

2011/12

James Hegarty

Dublin

 

2010/11

Teresa Dukes

Martlesham

Select Distinguished District Nr 8

2009/10

Joe Gibbs

Killaloe-Ballina

Distinguished District Nr 16

2008/09

Gary Sander

Brandon Speakers

Select Distinguished District Nr 9

2007/08

Mary Murtagh

Limerick

Select Distinguished District Nr 7

2006/07

Nick Benning

Tunbridge Wells

Select Distinguished District Nr 10

2005/06

Lynda Molloy

Bray

President's Dist District Nr 4

2004/05

David Thompson

London Athenians

Select Dist District Nr 8

2003/04

Jeremiah Ronayne

Speakeasy

Select Dist District Nr 7

2002/03

Angus Galbraith

Thame

Select Dist District Nr 10

2001/02

Margaret Worthy

Guildford

Distinguished District Nr 13

2000/01

Mary O'Connell

Midleton

 

1999/00

David MacLeod

Maidenhead

 

1998/99

Cecil Kirk

AIB

 

1997/98

Mike Silverman

London Corinthians

Select Dist District Nr 7

1996/97

Hilda McHugh

Limerick

President's Dist District Nr 6

1995/96

Ken Norman

Oxford

Distinguished District Nr 13

1994/95

Ted Corcoran

Fingal

President's Dist District Nr 2

1993/94

Norman Fox

Maidenhead

Distinguished District Nr 25

1992/93

Brian O'Connor

Crusaders

President's Dist District Nr 6

1991/92

Meryll Coe

Aylesbury

 

1990/91

Ian Jones

Thame

 

1989/90

Joe Prendergast

Clonmel

Distinguished District

1988/89

John Earnshaw

Oxford

 

1987/88

Harry Knox

DLS Communicators

Distinguished District

1986/87

Norman Rhodes

Maidenhead

 

1985/86

Mary Dwan

Dun Laoghaire

 

1984/85

David Lindsey

Thame

Select Dist District Nr 12

1983/84

Mary O'Connor

Waterford

 

1982/83

George Gallagher-Daggitt

Oxford

 

1981/82

Gerald Keen

Grosvenor Square

 

1980/81

Mike Murdock

Shillelagh

 

1979/80

Andrew Ducker

Epsom

 

1978/79

Patrick Dullaghan

Engineers

 

1977/78

Patrick Dullaghan

Engineers

 

1976/77

Niall Brunicardi

Fermoy

 

1975/76

Niall O'Riordan

Cork

 

1974/75

Mike Murdock

Shillelagh

 

1973/74

Geoffrey Barker

Bedford

 

1972/73

Ben Marriott

Southend-on-Sea

District 71

1971/72

 Gaylord Giles

 Territorial Council

 

 

Toastmaster Automation v2.20 - Powered by easy-Speak   © 2005-13 MalW

Board Security

100338157 Attacks blocked, 3699 Spam robots repelled. 17 I.P. Address + 1181 agents banned.
Privacy Policy
The names Toastmasters International, Toastmasters and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected by law. Unauthorised use is strictly prohibited.